Connect

Find us on...

Dashboard

Login using...

New Search X

Engel & Völkers Celebrates 2015 North America Award Winners

Wednesday, March 9th, 2016 at 2:00am Engel Völkers

Leading international real estate firm honors shops and advisors at annual Exchange event in Dallas

DALLAS, TX (March 9, 2016) – Engel & Völkers, a European-based premium real estate brand, today announced the recipients of the company’s 2015 North America Awards, honoring top-performing individuals and shops that exemplify the core values of the brand. Honorees were announced at an exclusive ceremony during the brand’s annual Exchange event, hosted at the Four Seasons Resort and Club Dallas at Las Colinas.

“Engel & Völkers North America has continued to achieve unprecedented success this year with our growth into Canada and expansion throughout key markets in the United States,” said Anthony Hitt, CEO of Engel & Völkers North America. “We celebrate the unmatched dedication and passion of the advisors and individual shops in our North American network whose hard work and diligence have allowed us to reach outstanding new brand milestones.”

The event marked the second year that awards were presented in recognition of Engel & Völkers North America’s top-performing real estate advisors and shops. Award winners included:

  • Engel & Völkers Cup – Engel & Völkers Austin
  • Engel & Völkers Competence Award – Engel & Völkers San Francisco
  • Engel & Völkers Passion Award – Engel & Völkers Minneapolis Downtown
  • Engel & Völkers Exclusivity Award – Engel & Völkers Jupiter
  • Engel & Völkers Community Service Shop Award  – Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta
  • Engel & Völkers Community Service Shop Award – Engel & Völkers Dallas Southlake
  • Engel & Völkers Community Service Advisor Award – Steve West, Engel & Völkers San Francisco
  • Engel & Völkers Brand Advancement Shop Award – Engel & Völkers Calgary
  • Engel & Völkers Brand Advancement Advisor Award – Sharon Mendosa and Kevin Balboni, Engel & Völkers Concord 

Top Producing Teams, GCI Closed (North America) - Mercedes Berk, Engel & Völkers New York City (#1) Howard Morrel Team, Engel & Völkers New York City (#2); Robb Cohen Team, Engel & Völkers Boston (#3); Sandra Wilken Team, Engel & Völkers Scottsdale (#4); Turner/Rudd Team, Engel & Völkers Hilton Head Island (#5); Rothschild Team, Engel & Völkers New York City (#6); Fisher Roberts Team, Engel & Völkers New York City (#7); Piercy-LeBlanc Team, Engel & Völkers Victoria (#8); Mendosa-Balboni Team, Engel & Völkers Concord (#9); Binab Group, Engel & Völkers Victoria (#10).

Top Producing Advisors, Sides Closed (United States) – Shirley Gary, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta (#1); Lindsay Bacigalupo, Engel & Völkers Minneapolis Downtown (#2); Roxann Taylor, Engel & Völkers Dallas Southlake (#3); Martha Borgese, Engel & Völkers South Charlotte (#4); Geoffrey Bray, Engel & Völkers Minneapolis Downtown (#5).

Top Producing Advisors, Sides Closed (Canada) – Mark Evernden, Engel & Völkers Calgary (#1); André Parisien, Engel & Völkers Tremblant (#2); Michel Naud, Engel & Völkers Tremblant (#3); Melissa Bradbury, Engel & Völkers Collingwood (#4); Marie Champagne, Engel & Völkers Montréal (#5).

Top Producing Advisors, GCI Earned (United States) – Carol Sollak, Engel & Völkers Wellington (#1); Paul Benson, Engel & Völkers Park City (#2); Nicole Van Parys, Engel & Völkers Westlake Village (#3); Jean Merkelbach, Engel & Völkers Lake Tahoe (#4); Roxann Taylor, Engel & Völkers Dallas Southlake (#5).

Top Producing Advisors, GCI Earned (Canada) – Mark Evernden, Engel & Völkers Calgary (#1); Jeff Fitzpatrick, Engel & Völkers Vancouver (#2); Jean Parisien, Engel & Völkers Tremblant (#3); Brian Danyliw, Engel & Völkers Vancouver Island (#4); Gregg Baker, Engel & Völkers Vancouver (#5).

 

Elite Club Awards – Chairman’s Circle

Paul Benson, Engel & Völkers Park City

Giancarlo Cuffia, Engel & Völkers Fort Lauderdale Las Olas

Rosalie Klein, Engel & Völkers Beverly Hills

Ken Meierling, Engel & Völkers Jupiter

Jean Merkelbach, Engel & Völkers Lake Tahoe

Sandra Miller, Engel & Völkers Santa Monica

Carol Sollak, Engel & Völkers Wellington

Roxann Taylor, Engel & Völkers Dallas Southlake

Nicole Van Parys, Engel & Völkers Westlake Village

 

Elite Club Awards – President’s Circle

Lindsay Bacigalupo, Engel & Völkers Minneapolis Downtown

Coleen Brennan, Engel & Völkers Newport Beach

Ken Covers, Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta

Matthew Johnson, Engel & Völkers Wellington

Carol Lee, Engel & Völkers Newport Beach

Thomas Ostrander, Engel & Völkers Olde Naples

Masti Pahlbod, Engel & Völkers San Francisco

 

Elite Club Awards – Diamond Level 

Sebastian Acosta, Engel & Völkers Miami Brickell

Gregg Baker, Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Erik Berg, Engel & Völkers Aspen

Denise Bodman, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Martha Borgese, Engel & Völkers South Charlotte

Geoffrey Bray, Engel & Völkers Minneapolis Downtown

Julie Brodie, Engel & Völkers Tysons

Richard Buckingham, Engel & Völkers Richmond

Bob Cardenas, Engel & Völkers Key West

Amy Carr, Engel & Völkers Wellington

Lisa Collins, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Alex Cuffia, Engel & Völkers Sunny Isles Beach

Brian Danyliw, Engel & Völkers Vancouver Island

Todd Diebold, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Jenny Ducret, Engel & Völkers Miami Brickell

Sandy Epstein, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Mark Evernden, Engel & Völkers Calgary

Jeff Fitzpatrick, Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Michael Gaddy, Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta

Jerry Gustoso, Engel & Völkers Hoboken

Kim Hackett, Engel & Völkers Fort Lauderdale Las Olas

Kristin Hallamek, Engel & Völkers Clearwater

Renee Hasak, Engel & Völkers Wellington

Dan Holmes, Engel & Völkers Dallas Southlake

Ian Johnson, Engel & Völkers Belleair

Steve Kepler, Engel & Völkers Belleair

Travis Laas, Engel & Völkers Wellington

Adam Lichtin, Engel & Völkers New York City

Michael Maurer, Engel & Völkers Olde Naples

Christine Miller-Martin, Engel & Völkers New York City

Karin Millette, Engel & Völkers Vail

Desmond Milvenan, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Jean Mitchell, Engel & Völkers Vail

Kevin Nguyen, Engel & Völkers Westlake Village

Jamie Novak, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Irving Padron, Engel & Völkers Miami Brickell

Jean Parisien, Engel & Völkers Tremblant

Nick Peters, Engel & Völkers LA South Bay

Alisa Piedlau, Engel & Völkers Dallas Southlake

Harrison Sachs, Engel & Völkers Aspen

Ryan Shimp, Engel & Völkers Westlake Village

Monika Sundstrom, Engel & Völkers Jupiter

Lisa Troyano-Ascolese, Engel & Völkers Hoboken

Michele Turnquist, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

John Veytia, Engel & Völkers Laguna Beach


Elite Club Awards – Ruby Level

Jorge Aviles, Engel & Völkers Hoboken

Raphael Barragán, Engel & Völkers Los Angeles

Richard Benichou, Engel & Völkers Los Angeles

Stacy Bouchard-Burns, Engel & Völkers Montréal

Melissa Bradbury, Engel & Völkers Collingwood

Chris Burns, Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Ellen Burns, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Melanie Burruss, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Alberto Campero, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Richard Caprioli, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Andrew Carros, Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Deanna Carter, Engel & Völkers St. George

Bridget Cortes, Engel & Völkers Clearwater Beach

Louis Critelli, Engel & Völkers Monmouth County

Cindy Cyrus, Engel & Völkers Olde Naples

Joseph D’Amico, Engel & Völkers Hoboken

Helen Donaghy, Engel & Völkers Marco Island

Cliff Donenfeld, Engel & Völkers Olde Naples

Joe Epifanio, Engel & Völkers Olde Naples

Cris Epstein, Engel & Völkers Westlake Village

Raimy Ethington, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Victoria Evarts, Engel & Völkers Concord

Lenny Felberbaum, Engel & Völkers Delray Beach

Scott Ferguson, Engel & Völkers Belleair

Mike Fletes, Engel & Völkers Westlake Village

Mitch Frisch, Engel & Völkers Newport Beach

Leanna Fruin, Engel & Völkers Delray Beach

Treva Fulton, Engel & Völkers Front Range

Kevin Gagnon, Engel & Völkers Falmouth

Shirley Gary, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Page George, Engel & Völkers Richmond

Peter Gokun, Engel & Völkers Sunny Isles Beach

Trisha Graham, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Ellen Gvili, Engel & Völkers Key West

Max Hahne, Engel & Völkers Collingwood

Amanda Hamaoui, Engel & Völkers Miami Brickell

Ashlee Heath, Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta

Anja Hessert, Engel & Völkers Fort Lauderdale Las Olas

Jacqueline Holdack, Engel & Völkers Fort Lauderdale Las Olas

Keri Holland, Engel & Völkers Park City

Colleen Holmes, Engel & Völkers Lake Placid

Thomas Hopf, Engel & Völkers Cape Coral

Sean Hummell, Engel & Völkers Tremblant

David Hung, Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Felix Jasmin, Engel & Völkers Montréal

Samantha Jones, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Kelly Kepler, Engel & Völkers Clearwater

Julie Kirschbaum, Engel & Völkers Santa Monica

Court Klekas, Engel & Völkers Park City

Stefani Konidis, Engel & Völkers York

Mary Ann Kuhlmann, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Chelsea Kumler, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Nancy Labarbiera, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Steven Lafave, Engel & Völkers Tremblant

Olga Laron, Engel & Völkers Santa Monica

Benjamin Larson, Engel & Völkers LA South Bay

Sheri Liantonio, Engel & Völkers Wellington

Tracy Lofgren, Engel & Völkers Aspen

Lisa Mackey, Engel & Völkers Newport Beach

Rakel Margalit, Engel & Völkers Sunny Isles Beach

Nina Margiottiello, Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Leslie Mashburn, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Melinda McCorvey, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Tedi McKnight-Heikes, Engel & Völkers West Portland

Chad Mehle, Engel & Völkers Beverly Hills

Khalen Meredith, Engel & Völkers York

Jamie Mock, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Andrew Moresi, Engel & Völkers Toronto Uptown

Michel Naud, Engel & Völkers Tremblant

Kim Nichols, Engel & Völkers York

Tristain O’Donnell, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Ryan Ole Hass, Engel & Völkers Santa Monica

Clifford Packingham, Engel & Völkers Locust Valley

André Parisien, Engel & Völkers Tremblant

Jerry Parks, Engel & Völkers Dallas Southlake

Petra Pataki, Engel & Völkers Miami Brickell

Tracie Patterson, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Scott Payne, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Gary Pesso, Engel & Völkers Vail

AJ Pettersen, Engel & Völkers Minneapolis Downtown

Paula Pierce, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Renee Pietrangelo, Engel & Völkers Beverly Hills

Ellen Plante-Klein, Engel & Völkers St. George

Javier Puga, Engel & Völkers Beverly Hills

Alberto Quiceno, Engel & Völkers Olde Naples

Sulman Quraishi, Engel & Völkers West Hartford

Lisa Reeves, Engel & Völkers South Tampa

Guy Reid, Engel & Völkers Santa Monica

Steven Revello, Engel & Völkers Hoboken

Marco Reyes, Engel & Völkers Fort Lauderdale Las Olas

Susanne Rhow, Engel & Völkers New York City

Mandi Robertson, Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta

Lynn Robin, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Ginna Rojas, Engel & Völkers Sunny Isles Beach

Scott Roman, Engel & Völkers Fort Lauderdale Las Olas

Richard Rutkowski, Engel & Völkers Toronto Uptown

Karen Sanchez, Engel & Völkers Beverly Hills

Jared Saul, Engel & Völkers Vail

Bekah Schultheis, Engel & Völkers Dallas Southlake

Jenifer Shay, Engel & Völkers Vail

Staci Siegel, Engel & Völkers Santa Monica

Daniel Signani, Engel & Völkers Beverly Hills

Trevor Smith, Engel & Völkers Rancho Santa Fe

Andrejko Stephan, Engel & Völkers Miami Brickell

Andrew Storms, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Marion Thacker, Engel & Völkers Orlando Winter Park

Kathleen Tom, Engel & Völkers Los Angeles

Tudor Tomovici, Engel & Völkers Toronto Uptown

Jenny Tynes, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Marc Ulanowski, Engel & Völkers Wellington

Luda Vaynshteyn, Engel & Völkers South Charlotte

Yuriy Vaynshteyn, Engel & Völkers South Charlotte

Neal Vinet, Engel & Völkers Tremblant

Gabriele Voss-Gay, Engel & Völkers Orlando Winter Park

Constance Wehle, Engel & Völkers Palm Beach

David Wright, Engel & Völkers Newport Beach


Elite Club Awards – Emerald Level 

John Adams, Engel & Völkers Clearwater

Niklas Ahola, Engel & Völkers Bonita Estero

Cheryl Albanese, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Stefan Alber, Engel & Völkers Marco Island

David Alderman, Engel & Völkers Orlando Winter Park

Elton Alikaj, Engel & Völkers Olde Naples

Natasha Alikova, Engel & Völkers Las Vegas

Ken Altshuler, Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta

Quinn Arnau, Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta

Eduardo Arriaga, Engel & Völkers Sunny Isles Beach

Ramzi Ataya, Engel & Völkers Newport Beach

Patricia Aubel, Engel & Völkers Vail

Sue Babcock, Engel & Völkers Lake Placid

David Bascoe, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Steve Beachy, Engel & Völkers South Tampa

Nicole Beauchamp, Engel & Völkers New York City

Cindy Bennett, Engel & Völkers Richmond

Hendrik Bisanz, Engel & Völkers South Tampa

Ania Boddy, Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Kelly Bost, Engel & Völkers South Charlotte

Lacey Bowen, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Sheva Branch, Engel & Völkers Las Vegas

Bubba Breazeale, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Erik Bredemeyer, Engel & Völkers South Tampa

Phyona Brown, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Frances Bryant, Engel & Völkers South Charlotte

Michael Burge, Engel & Völkers Key West

Katie Burkard, Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Chris Bush, Engel & Völkers Park City

Debbie Cardenas, Engel & Völkers Key West

Cristina Carrion, Engel & Völkers New York City

Richard Cassese, Engel & Völkers Los Angeles

Antonio Claudio, Engel & Völkers Las Vegas

Kristy Corrigan, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Nicholas Costantino, Engel & Völkers Hoboken

Lynda Cox, Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta

Mary Beth Dautreuil, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Terry Davis, Engel & Völkers Woodstock

Karla Diaz, Engel & Völkers Miami Brickell

DeDe Dickinson, Engel & Völkers Vail

Christy DiLeo, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Todd Disbrow, Engel & Völkers Lake Tahoe

Michael Donihee, Engel & Völkers South Charlotte

James Duncan, Engel & Völkers South Tampa

Erin Edwards, Engel & Völkers Belleair

Nadja Eisenkeck, Engel & Völkers Cape Coral

Jane Estes, Engel & Völkers Hoboken

Erica Etjeke, Engel & Völkers Clearwater

Glenn Feldstein, Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Jorge Luis Fernandez, Engel & Völkers Fort Lauderdale Las Olas

Cheryl Fine-Whitteron, Engel & Völkers Park City

Rand Fisher, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Kara Foley, Engel & Völkers Falmouth

Alex Gailhac, Engel & Völkers Olde Naples

Rafael Gordillo, Engel & Völkers Miami Coral Gables

Jeff Griesbauer, Engel & Völkers Falmouth

Trina Grimes, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Nancy Guss, Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta

Riese Hairfield, Engel & Völkers Richmond

Elisabeth Harwell, Engel & Völkers Belleair

Jordan Hayman, Engel & Völkers Wellington

Jenni Heinritz, Engel & Völkers Dallas Southlake

Dave Henderson, Engel & Völkers Rancho Santa Fe

Kevin Hennessee, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Roxanne Henry, Engel & Völkers Wellington

Pedro Hernandez, Engel & Völkers Miami Brickell

Dolly Hertz, Engel & Völkers New York City

Alan Hicken, Engel & Völkers St. George

Heather Higgins, Engel & Völkers Westlake Village

Olga Hmeleva, Engel & Völkers Sunny Isles Beach

Marisa Hopper, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Stephanie Howard, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Mitchell Hurley, Engel & Völkers South Charlotte

Enrique Inurrieta, Engel & Völkers Miami Brickell

David Iseman, Engel & Völkers Falmouth

Debra James, Engel & Völkers Wellington

Daniel Johnson, Engel & Völkers West Hartford

Sabine Karsenti, Engel & Völkers Montéal

Lena Keane, Engel & Völkers Richmond

Baris Keser, Engel & Völkers Miami Brickell

Gaëtan Kill, Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Mary Klein, Engel & Völkers Beverly Hills

Laura Kohani, Engel & Völkers Solana Beach

Julie Kovalenko, Engel & Völkers Dallas Southlake

Kim Krant, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Judy Kuniansky, Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta

Jeff Lamb, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Chad LeRoy, Engel & Völkers Front Range

Dawn Lettiere, Engel & Völkers South Tampa

Kimberly Lockhart, Engel & Völkers Vail

Connie Lundgren, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Melissa MacKenzie, Engel & Völkers York

Bob Maswick, Engel & Völkers Lake Placid

Patrick McLaughin, Engel & Völkers Okemo

Alexander Monroe, Engel & Völkers Park City

Sheila Morrison, Engel & Völkers Calgary

Scott Moskowitz, Engel & Völkers South Charlotte

Laurie Nickless, Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta

Erik Nordin, Engel & Völkers Minneapolis Downtown

Mary Jo O’Regan, Engel & Völkers Marco Island

Jeff Ohman, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

David Palmer, Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Denise Pascucci, Engel & Völkers Hoboken

Ben Phillips, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Ellen Plante-Klein, Engel & Völkers St. George

Silvana Pluss, Engel & Völkers Olde Naples

Lynn Pollinger, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Laurel Prats, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Charles Profeta, Engel & Völkers Las Vegas

Martin Purcell, Engel & Völkers New York City

Mark Purtee, Engel & Völkers Belleair

Raul Ramos, Engel & Völkers Sunny Isles Beach

Scott Regamble, Engel & Völkers Vancouver

Lessie Reyes, Engel & Völkers South Tampa

Kirk Ricketts, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Gail Robinson, Engel & Völkers Belleair

Carlos Rodriguez, Engel & Völkers Miami Brickell

Ashley Rofle, Engel & Völkers Richmond

Zachary Rosen, Engel & Völkers Bonita Estero

Benjamin Scheck, Engel & Völkers Hoboken

Molly Schoeck, Engel & Völkers Boston

Jerry Schraeder, Engel & Völkers Dallas Flower Mound

Mark Schwartz, Engel & Völkers Olde Naples

Nancy Seay, Engel & Völkers Scottsdale

Dave Simonetta, Engel & Völkers Fort Lauderdale Las Olas

Robin Skladany, Engel & Völkers Olde Naples

Alexandra Solimine, Engel & Völkers Palm Beach

Paula Taylor, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta

Jen Templeton, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Leah Tozer, Engel & Völkers Long Beach New York

Mario Tridente, Engel & Völkers Hoboken

Ashish Trivedi, Engel & Völkers Sherman Oaks

Colton Turnquist, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Damian Vasquez, Engel & Völkers Hoboken

Renee Vento, Engel & Völkers Solana Beach

Leonardo Villate, Engel & Völkers Sunny Isles Beach

Marty Walker, Engel & Völkers Los Angeles

Dennis Weiss, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Rob Wells, Engel & Völkers Park City

Debbie Werkenthin, Engel & Völkers Austin Westlake

Abby White, Engel & Völkers Concord

Theresa Wilson, Engel & Völkers South Tampa

Thomas Worley, Engel & Völkers Hoboken

Melinda Zolowicz, Engel & Völkers Las Vegas

 # # #

[Use the link below to view photos of Award winners]

https://www.amazon.com/clouddrive/share/qhSumgww7TKRBajsz4qhgMUgxGCVUezHiZvSYRJWOAe/folder/fJLGry3NR3CCxIVpr1fVXg   

 

 

Leave a Comment