Connect

Find us on...

Dashboard

Login using...

New Search X

Engel & Völkers North America Announces 2016 Award Winners and Newest Private Office Members

Wednesday, March 15th, 2017 at 9:14am Engel Völkers

Engel & Völkers North America, today announced the recipients of the company’s 2016 North America awards. Engel & Völkers Minneapolis was awarded the company’s highest honor, The Engel & Völkers Cup, which is given each year to the shop that successfully demonstrates market leadership through the successful use of the brand’s systems, tools, and marketing programs. 

“Engel & Völkers has established a solid reputation of premium international real estate service because we continue to attract top performers who share our commitment to quality and professionalism,” said Anthony Hitt, CEO of Engel & Völkers North America.

Private Office Advisor Inductees

This designation is granted through a nomination process and selected based on an advisor’s consistent, year-after-year production numbers, market expertise and notably high-quality service.

  • Jason Binab, Engel & Völkers Victoria Oak Bay
  • Ryan Chiodo, Engel & Völkers Olde Naples
  • Brian Danyliw, Engel & Völkers Nanaimo
  • Alison Elder, Engel & Völkers Truckee
  • Sophia Hu, Engel & Völkers Markham
  • Christa Huffstickler, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta
  • André Parisien, Engel & Völkers Tremblant
  • Dean Poritzky, Engel & Völkers Wellesley
  • PollyAnna Snyder, Engel & Völkers Bozeman

Top Producing North America Teams (GCI)

  1. Mercedes/Berk Team, Engel & Völkers New York City
  2. Binab Group, Engel & Völkers Victoria Oak Bay
  3. LeBlanc Piercy Group, Engel & Völkers Victoria
  4. Lawson Team, Engel & Völkers Park City
  5. Howard Morrel Team, Engel & Völkers New York City

Top Producing North America Teams (Sides)

  1. Binab Group, Engel & Völkers Victoria Oak Bay
  2. LeBlanc Piercy Group, Engel & Völkers Victoria
  3. Lawson Team, Engel & Völkers Park City
  4. Linda Rudd Team, Engel & Völkers Hilton Head Island
  5. The Starnes Group, Engel & Völkers Calgary

Top Producing U.S. Advisors (GCI)

  1. Carol Sollak, Engel & Völkers Wellington 

  2. Paul Benson, Engel & Völkers Park City 

  3. Matt Johnson, Engel & Völkers Wellington 

  4. Alison Elder, Engel & Völkers Truckee 

  5. Sandra Miller, Engel & Völkers Santa Monica 
 

Top Producing U.S. Advisors (Sides)

  1. Shirley Gary, Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta 

  2. Alison Elder, Engel & Völkers Truckee 

  3. Lindsay Bacigalupo, Engel & Völkers Minneapolis Downtown 

  4. Paul Benson, Engel & Völkers Park City 

  5. Keri Holland, Engel & Völkers Park City 
 

Top Producing Canada Advisors (GCI)

  1. Martin Rouleau, Engel & Völkers Montréal 

  2. André Parisien, Engel & Völkers Tremblant 

  3. Gregg Baker, Engel & Völkers Vancouver and John King, Engel & Völkers Ottawa Central 

  4. Khalen Meredith, Engel & Völkers York 

  5. Jeff Fitzpatrick, Engel & Völkers Vancouver 
 

Top Producing Canada Advisors (Sides)

  1. André Parisien, Engel & Völkers Tremblant 

  2. Martin Rouleau, Engel & Völkers Montréal 

  3. Michel Naud, Engel & Völkers Tremblant 

  4. John King, Engel & Völkers Ottawa Central 

  5. Debby Doktorczyk, Engel & Völkers Montréal 
 

Engel & Völkers Brand Advancement Award: Recognizes consistent best practices in marketing, advertising and social media strategies.

  • Shop Award: Engel & Völkers Montréal
  • Advisor Award:Carol Sollak, Engel & Völkers Wellington

Engel & Völkers Community Service Award: Recognizes positive impact within the community through leadership and/or participation in philanthropic organizations.

  • Shop Award: Engel & Völkers Dallas Southlake
  • Advisor Award: Page George, Engel & Völkers Richmond 

Engel & Völkers Competence Award: Recognizes best use of techniques and strategies for team development through Engel & Völkers Academy and Coaching programs.

  • Engel & Völkers Minneapolis 

Engel & Völkers Exclusivity Award: Recognizes highest level of success through talent attraction and increased rate of per person productivity.

  • Engel & Völkers Victoria Oak Bay

Engel & Völkers Passion Award: Recognizes license partner whose shop most exemplifies the Engel & Völkers Shop Concept.

  • Engel & Völkers Savannah

Special Olympics Champion: The highest recognition of a shop or individual for their support of Special Olympics in a calendar year.

  • Engel & Völkers Hilton Head Island 

Special Olympics Play Unified Champions Award: Recognizes the top three shops that raised the most funds through corporately sponsored fundraising activities.

  1. Engel & Völkers Intown Atlanta 

  2. Engel & Völkers Boston 

  3. Engel & Völkers Clearwater 


Special Olympics Local Spirit Partner Award: Recognizes the top three shops that collectively donated time, resources and funds to make a significant difference for its local chapter.

  1. Engel & Völkers Minneapolis 

  2. Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta 

  3. Engel & Völkers Houston 


Special Olympics Volunteer Extraordinaire: Recognizes an individual who has made a significant difference as a Special Olympics volunteer.

  • Katrina DeWit, Engel & Völkers Minneapolis Downtown

Leave a Comment